MENU

DATA PROTECTION

1. Privacy at a glance

General information

The following notes give a simple overview of what happens to your personal information when you visit our website. Personal data is all data that personally identifies you. Detailed information on the subject of data protection can be found in our privacy policy listed under this text.

Data collection on our website

Who is responsible for the data collection on this website?

The data processing on this website is carried out by the website operator. Its contact details can be found in the imprint of this website.

How do we collect your data?

Your data will be collected on the one hand, that you tell us. For example, this may be data that you enter in a contact form. Other data is collected automatically when visiting the website through our IT systems. These are above all technical data (eg Internet browser, operating system or time of the page request). The collection of this data is automatic as soon as you enter our website.

What do we use your data for?

Part of the data is collected to ensure a flawless provision of the website. Other data can be used to analyze your user behavior.

What rights do you have regarding your data?

At any time you have the right to obtain free information about the origin, recipient and purpose of your stored personal data. You also have a right to request the correction, blocking or deletion of this data. For this purpose and for further questions about data protection, you can contact us at any time at the address given in the imprint. Furthermore, you have a right of appeal to the competent supervisory authority.

Analysis tools and third-party tools

When you visit our website, your surfing behavior can be statistically evaluated. This happens above all with cookies and with so-called analysis programs. The analysis of your surfing behavior is usually anonymous; the surfing behavior can not be traced back to you. You can object to this analysis or prevent it by not using certain tools. Details can be found in our privacy policy under the heading “Third-party modules and analysis tools”. You can object to this analysis. We will inform you about the possibilities of objection in this privacy policy.

2. General information and mandatory information

data protection

The operators of these pages take the protection of your personal data very seriously. We treat your personal data confidentially and in accordance with the statutory data protection regulations and this privacy policy. If you use this website, various personal data will be collected. Personal information is information that personally identifies you. This Privacy Policy explains what information we collect and what we use it for. It also explains how and for what purpose this happens. We point out that the data transmission in the Internet (eg in the communication by E-Mail) can exhibit security gaps. A complete protection of the data from access by third parties is not possible.

Right of appeal to the competent supervisory authority

In the case of violations of data protection law, the person concerned has the right of appeal to the competent supervisory authority. The competent supervisory authority for data protection issues is the state data protection officer of the federal state in which our company is based. A list of the data protection officers as well as their contact data can be taken from the following link: https://www.bfdi.bund.de/DE/Infothek/Anschriften_Links/anschriften_links-node.html.

Right to data portability

You have the right to have data that we process on the basis of your consent or in fulfillment of a contract, in itself or to a third party in a standard, machine-readable format. If you require the direct transfer of data to another person in charge, this will only be done to the extent technically feasible.

Information, blocking, deletion

You have the right to free information on your stored personal data, their origin and recipient and the purpose of the data processing and, if necessary, a right to rectification, blocking or deletion of this data. For further information on personal data, please contact us at any time at the address given in the imprint.

3. Data collection on our website

cookies

The internet pages partly use so-called cookies. Cookies do not harm your computer and do not contain viruses. Cookies serve to make our offer more user-friendly, effective and secure. Cookies are small text files that are stored on your computer and stored by your browser. Most of the cookies we use are so-called “session cookies”. They are automatically deleted after your visit. Other cookies remain stored on your device until you delete them. These cookies allow us to recognize your browser the next time you visit. You can set your browser so that you are informed about the setting of cookies and allow cookies only in individual cases, exclude the acceptance of cookies for certain cases or in general, as well as activate the automatic deletion of cookies when closing the browser. Disabling cookies may limit the functionality of this website.

Cookies that are required to carry out the electronic communication process or to provide certain functions that you wish to use (eg shopping cart function) are processed on the basis of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO saved. The website operator has a legitimate interest in the storage of cookies for the technically error-free and optimized provision of its services. If other cookies (eg cookies for the analysis of your surfing behavior) are stored, they will be treated separately in this privacy policy.

Server log files

The provider of the pages automatically collects and stores information in so-called server log files, which your browser automatically transmits to us. These are:

  • Browser type and browser version
  • Host name of the accessing computer
  • used operating system
  • Time of the server request
  • Referrer URL
  • IP address

A merge of this data with other data sources will not be done. The basis for data processing is Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b DSGVO, which allows the processing of data to fulfill a contract or pre-contractual measures.

contact form

If you send us inquiries via the contact form, your details from the inquiry form, including the contact details you provided there, will be stored in order to process the request and in case of follow-up questions. We will not share this information without your consent. The processing of the data entered into the contact form is therefore exclusively based on your consent (Art. 6 (1) lit. DSGVO). You can revoke this consent at any time. An informal message by e-mail to us is sufficient. The legality of the data processing operations carried out until the revocation remains unaffected by the revocation.

The data entered by you in the contact form remain with us until you ask us for deletion, revoke your consent to the storage or the purpose for the data storage is omitted (eg after completion of your request). Mandatory statutory provisions – especially retention periods – remain unaffected.

4. Plugins and Tools

WordPress CMS with Mysql database